GDPR

Processing of personal data

1.1. According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of the persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data, modified and completed, woodessences has the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that we have provide.

1.2. The purpose of data collection is:

- informing the Customers / Buyers about the status of their Account including validation, dispatch and invoicing of Orders, solving cancellations or problems of any kind regarding an Order, the Goods and or services purchased,

- sending Newsletters and / or periodic alerts, by using electronic mail (e-mail, SMS)

- market research, sales tracking and monitoring and customer / buyer behavior.

1.3. By completing the data in the account and / or order creation form the Buyer declares and accepts unconditionally that his personal data will be included in the woodessences database, and gives his express and unequivocal agreement that all these personal data be stored, used and processed for the purpose mentioned above in point 1.2.

1.4. By reading the Document you have been informed that the rights provided by law, respectively the right to information, the right of access to data, the right of intervention, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to address you are guaranteed. to justice in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data.

1.5. Based on a written request, dated, signed and sent to the address:, Diosig Str. Borsecului 27., Bihor County, in the attention of woodessences, you can exercise your right of intervention on the data, as the case may be:

1.5.1. rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing is not in conformity with the law 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, especially incomplete or inaccurate data;

1.6. Also, woodessences can provide the personal data of the Buyer to other companies with whom it is in partnership relations, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them and only for the purposes mentioned in point 1.2., By which it guarantees that these data are kept safe and that the provision of this personal information is made according to the legislation in force, as follows: to the courier service providers, to the payment / banking service providers.

1.7. woodessences carries out a strict policy of respecting the confidentiality of the clients' data. woodessences undertakes not to transmit the personal data of the clients to third parties and to use them only for the purpose for which they were introduced (order fulfillment). woodessences does not encourage SPAM, does not provide your e-mail address to third parties (natural or legal persons), does not sell, does not offer, does not exchange e-mail addresses obtained through this site, does not disclose the address your email to other people who access the pages of this site.

1.8. Personal information of the buyer can also be provided to the General Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the courts and other competent bodies of the state, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of specific requests.